Skip to main content

In-person learning available PreK-5 in February. b2s.mpls.k12.mn.us

logo in banner
phone icon
Main Office
(612) 668-3610
graduation cap icon
Pre-K - 5th
Dual Language
stick pin icon
120 W 15th St
Minneapolis 55403
clock icon
7:30am - 2pm
Monday - Friday


Directory

First Name Last Name
Cristobal Alvarez
Kendall Anderson
John Barlet
Rosa Bolanos
Amy Brockman
Soledad Ceballos
Jesus Cervantes Quiroz
Viky Chavez
Emma Clabo
Jim Clark
EUGENIO Coronado
Caitlin Cowan
Sam Crossley
Patricia Cuevas Esteban
Artiera Evans
Maria Froud Martinez
Jane Grangaard
Yina Ha
Diane Hahn
Denise Harrer
Courtney Heim
Sheila Hougen
Kimberly Hunn
Silvia Ibanez Brown
Brianna Jensen
Daniel Kukielka
Matthew Langerak
Christina Lappi
Melody Lawson
Mina Leierwood
Karina Leon De Bettino
Joseph Lookingelk
Emily Martin
Nate Mcnab
Diana Merrigan
Carolina Moreno-Hernandez
Esther Moss
Jessica Neukirch
Martha (Ceci) Organista Villasenor
PAOLA Palacios
Arika Quintanilla
Lilibeth Reillo-Cotto
Noe Salgado Landa
Carol Sanecki
Rachel Schmitt
Nandi Solorzano O'Brien
Anna Sonmore-Costello
Megan Unger
Monica Valbuena
Soraya Valedon Lopez
Veronica Vasquez
Riley Washington
jim_picture_2 2.png
Jim Clark
Administration
Principal

(612) 668-3611
blank person placeholder
Kimberly Hunn
Administration
School Secretary


blank person placeholder
Nandi Solorzano O'Brien
Program Coordinator


(612) 668-3617
23400756 3.jpg
Carolina Moreno-Hernandez
High Five
Teacher


(612) 438-5095
23415173 3.jpg
Silvia Ibanez Brown
Art
Teacher


668-3629
23400697 3.jpg
Mina Leierwood
Art
Teacher


blank person placeholder
Kendall Anderson
English Second Language
Teacher


(612) 692-0989
23412101 3.jpg
Caitlin Cowan
English Second Language
Teacher


(612) 692-0045
23412930 3.jpg
Diane Hahn
English Second Language
Teacher



23413111 3.jpg
Sheila Hougen
English Second Language
Teacher



blank person placeholder
Daniel Kukielka
English Second Language
Teacher


23407361 3.jpg
Emily Martin
English Second Language
Teacher


(612) 668-3610
23410408 3.jpg
Carol Sanecki
Library Media Specialist
Teacher


(612) 668-3610
12364238 3.jpg
Yina Ha
Music
Teacher


(612) 668-3610
blank person placeholder
Riley Washington
Physical Education
Teacher

(612) 668-2270
blank person placeholder
Jane Grangaard
Reading
Teacher


(612) 668-3311
12367878 3.jpg
Denise Harrer
Senior
Custodian

(612) 668-3311
blank person placeholder
Martha (Ceci) Organista Villasenor
Social Worker
Teacher


(612) 668-3619
blank person placeholder
Rosa Bolanos
Special Education
Teacher


23413209 3.jpg
Courtney Heim
Special Education
Teacher



blank person placeholder
Jessica Neukirch
TOSA Differentiation Specialist
Teacher

(612) 668-8545
missing-Student ID-3 4.jpg
Amy Brockman
Youth & Adult Programs
Coordinator

(612) 668-3618
23408835 2.jpg
Jesus Cervantes Quiroz
1st grade
Teacher


(612) 668-3610
23408411 3.jpg
Viky Chavez
1st grade
Teacher



23421151 3.jpg
Emma Clabo
1st grade
Teacher



23416783 3.jpg
Brianna Jensen
2nd grade
Teacher



23417441 3.jpg
PAOLA Palacios
2nd grade
Teacher



12362488 3.jpg
Megan Unger
2nd grade
Teacher

(612) 668-3610
23405396 3.jpg
Monica Valbuena
2nd grade
Teacher

(612) 668-3610
blank person placeholder
Cristobal Alvarez
3rd grade
Teacher


(612) 668-3412
23422372 3.jpg
Christina Lappi
3rd grade
Teacher


(612) 668-7477
23409959 3.jpg
Lilibeth Reillo-Cotto
3rd grade
Teacher


(612) 668-3610
23410456 3.jpg
Artiera Evans
3rd Grade
Teacher


(507) 479-1713
23415656 3.jpg
Esther Moss
4th grade
Teacher


(612) 692-0270
23400786 2.jpg
EUGENIO Coronado
5th grade
Teacher


(612) 888-4904
23402047 3.jpg
Arika Quintanilla
5th grade
Teacher



12370649 3.jpg
Soledad Ceballos
Associate Educators
Associate Educator


blank person placeholder
Matthew Langerak
Associate Educators
Associate Educator

(612) 668-3610
23419463 3.jpg
Karina Leon De Bettino
Associate Educators
Associate Educator


23422627 2.jpg
Nate Mcnab
Associate Educators
Associate Educator


12377243 3.jpg
Diana Merrigan
Associate Educators
Associate Educator


23422634 2.jpg
Rachel Schmitt
Associate Educators
Associate Educator


12391295 3.jpg
Noe Salgado Landa
Behavior
Program Assistant


12372431 3.jpg
John Barlet
Engineers
Custodian

(612) 668-3612
23414403 3.jpg
Joseph Lookingelk
Engineers
Custodian


23415317 3.jpg
Patricia Cuevas Esteban
Kinder
Teacher

(612) 424-1315
23415939 3.jpg
Maria Froud Martinez
Kinder
Teacher



blank person placeholder
Soraya Valedon Lopez
Kinder
Teacher



23403962 3.jpg
Veronica Vasquez
Kinder
Teacher



12373671 3.jpg
Anna Sonmore-Costello
Special Education
Teacher


(612) 668-3610
blank person placeholder
Melody Lawson
Special Education
Assistant


23409580.jpg
Sam Crossley
TOSA General
Healthy Living


(612) 692-1200
Request Info
Contact Us
Thank you for requesting information. We will respond shortly.

120 W 15th St
Minneapolis 55403
Main Office
(612) 668-3610
emerson@mpls.k12.mn.us
return to page top icon