2017-18 ACCESS Testing Calendar

access_l_r.jpg

WIDA 2018 Writing and Speaking

 

Tuesday February 20, 2018 Writing all day

Computers

Tables

8-9

Writing

3rd grade Tier A (6 students)

Room 33: Israel L.G., Israel V.E., Yair, Miguel

Room 34: Mizhel and Brian

8-9

Writing

2nd grade Tier A (8 students)

Room 20: Dallany, Ecua (Junior)

Room 36: Alex, Anthony, Angel, Yareli, Uriel, Angelina

9:10-10:40

Writing

4th grade tier B/C (up to 16 students)

Room 32: Emily, Snyder, Katerin, Kennedy, Kevin, Adrian, Juan, Andres, Alexis, Lizbeth, Julisa, Adan

9-10:20

Writing

2nd grade Tier B/C (11 students)

Room 20: Liceis, Abigail, Yamil, Alex, Jazmine, Geoffrey

Room 36: Austin, Ashly, Emily, Marcos, Carolina

10:40-12:10

Writing

5th grade tier B/C (up to 16 students)

Room 35: Ashley, Tiffany, Armando, Karen, Cristi, Erick, Luis, Melina, Sasha, Moises, and Miguel

10:20-11:05

lunch/prep

12:10-1

lunch/prep

11:05-11:50

Writing

1st grade Tier B/C (7 students)

Room 21: Erika, Mackenzie

Room 22: Kevin, Tatiana

Room 23: Emily

Room 24: Axel, Diego

1-1:45

make-ups

12-1:30

Writing

2nd grade Tier B/C (12 students)

Room 25: Lizbeth, Kathy, Magaly, Daniel, Renata, Valeria

Room 28: Luis, Cyndi, Kean, Jazmine, Lennin, Alexander







 

Wednesday February 21, 2018 Writing and Speaking

Computers

Tables

8-9

Writing

1st grade Tier A (16 students)

Room 21: Jamilete, Kenny, David, Keytlheen, Uriel, Ismael, Jacqueline

Room 23: Yordy, Xochilt, Kerrick, David, Jonathan, Natalie, Justin, Melissa, Sherlyn

8-9

Writing

1st grade Tier A (14 students)

Room 22: Edson, Jaylene, Kimberly, Cristel, Isabel

Room 24: Alan, Yamila, Gaby, Yoeni, Anabel, Aimee, Matthew, Jade, Emily

9:10-10:40

Writing

4th grade Tier B/C (13 students)

Room 31: Marely, Eneetrea, Yahir, Ximena, Jessica, Vanessa, Alexander, Nicholas, Adrian, Diego P., Emily Q., Christopher

Room 32: Alexis

9-10:20

Writing

2nd & 3rd grade Tier A (12 students)

Room 25: Ashley, Derrick, Hector, Saul, Camila, Alexis

Room 28: Layla, Luis, Maria, Genesis, Geinelis

Room 33: Israel L.G.

10:40-12:10

Writing

5th grade Tier B/C (up to 16 students)

Room 38: Miguel, Steisy, Yahir, Julissa, Bryan, Jason, Maya, and Beicy

Room 39: Julia, Christopher, Diego, Nelli, Ashley, Arturo

10:20-12:00

lunch/prep/kindergarten testing/set up mats for speaking

12:10-1

lunch/prep

12:10-12:55

Speaking

2nd grade Tier A (4 students)

Room 36: Angel, Carolina, Uriel, Alex

1-1:45

Speaking

2nd grade Tier B/C (4 students)

Room 36: Marcos, Emily, Angelina, Anthony

1-1:45

Speaking

2nd grade Tier B/C (4 students)

Room 25: Lizbeth, Saul

Room 36: Ashly, Austin



 

Thursday February 22, 2018 Writing and Speaking

Computers

Tables

8-8:45

Speaking

1st grade Tier A (5 students)

Room 21: Ismael, David

Room 22: Jaylene

Room 23: Xochilt, Kerrick

8-8:45

Speaking

1st grade Tier B/C (4 students)

Room 21: Mackenzie, Jamilete, Jacqueline, Kenny

9-9:45

Speaking

1st grade Tier B/C (3 students)

Room 21: Erika, Keytlheen, Uriel

9-9:45

Speaking

1st grade Tier B/C (4 students)

Room 22: Isabeli, Edson, Cristel, Kevin

10:00-11:00

lunch/prep

10:00-11:00

lunch/prep

11:05-11:50

Speaking

1st grade Tier B/C (4 students)

Room 22: Tatiana, Kimberly

Room 23: Melissa, Justin

11:05-11:50

Speaking

1st grade Tier B/C (4 students)

Room 23: Sherlyn, Natalie, David, Jonathan

12:05-1:35

Writing

3rd grade Tier B/C (16 students)

Room 33: Luis, Michael, Lluvia, Jessica, Kamila, Yamila, Allyson, Tiffany, Melanie, and Emily

Room 34: Angela, Kaley, Linda, Richard, Lauro, Giselle

12:05-1:35

Writing

3rd grade Tier B/C (15 students)

Room 34: Allyson, Lulu, Edwen, Erik, Caleb, and Ana

Room 37: Juan, Miguel, Karla, Valerie, Maite, Gabi, Evelin, Yahairy, and Omar C.


 

Friday February 23, 2018 Writing/Accommodations/Make-Ups

Computers

Tables

8-9:20

Writing

4th grade Tier B/C (up to 16 students)

Room 30: Daira, Alexander, Julia, Kimberly, Jose, Edwin, Klaudia

8-8:30

Sebastian and David with Courtney

   
   
   
   
   

1:00

Assembly

1:00

Assembly


 

Monday February 26, 2018 Speaking all day

Computers

Tables

8-8:45

1st grade Tier B/C (4 students)

Room 23: Emily

Room 24: Yamila, Axel, Alan

8-8:45

1st grade Tier B/C (4 students)

Room 24: Diego, Anabel, Yoeni, Emily

8:45-9:30

2nd grade Tier A (4 students)

Room 20: Dallany

Room 25: Camila, Alexis, Kathy

8:45-9:30

1st grade Tier A (4 students)

Room 24: Matthew, Gaby, Jade, Aimee

9:30-10:15

2nd grade Tier A (5 students)

Room 25: Hector, Derrick, Ashley

Room 28:Geinelis, Genesis

9:30-10:15

2nd grade Tier A (4 students)

Room 28: Luis O., Luis D.,  Maria, Layla

10:15-11

4th grade Tier B/C (4 students)

Room 31: Christopher, Emily, Nicholas, Marely

10:15-11

4th grade Tier B/C (4 students)

Room 31: Diego P, Adrian, Alexander, Jessica

11-12

lunch/prep

11-12

lunch/prep

12-12:45

2nd grade Tier B/C (4 students)

Room 25: Daniel, Renata, Valeria, Magaly

12-12:45

2nd grade Tier B/C (4 students)

Room 28: Kean, Jazmine, Alexander, Cyndi

12:45-1:30

2nd grade Tier B/C (4 students)

Room 20: Liceis, Jazmine, Alex, Geoffrey

12:45-1:30

2nd grade Tier B/C (4 students)

Room 20: Abigail, Ecua, Yamil

Room 28: Lennin


 

Tuesday February 27, 2018 Speaking all day

Computers

Tables

8-9

3rd grade Tier A (5 students)

Room 33: Israel L., Yamila, Miguel, Yair, Israel V.

8-9

3rd grade Tier B/C (4 students)

Room 33: Michael, Luis, Kamila, Jessica

9:05-10

5th grade Tier B/C (4 students)

Room 38: Yahir, Steisy, Miguel, Julissa

9:05-10

5th grade Tier B/C (4 students)

Room 38: Bryan, Jason, Beicy, Maya

10-10:50

4th grade Tier B/C (4 students)

Room 32: Adan, Lizbeth, Juan, Andres

10-10:50

4th grade Tier B/C (4 students)

Room 31: Eneetrea, Vanessa, Ximena, Yahir

10:50-11:40

lunch/prep

10:50-11:40

lunch/prep

11:40-12:40

3rd grade Tier B/C (4 students)

Room 33: Lluvia, Allyson, Tiffany, Emily

11:40-12:40

3rd grade Tier B/C (4 students)

Room 33: Melanie

Room 34: Linda, Kaley, Edwen

12:40-1:40

3rd grade Tier B/C (4 students)

Room 34: Richard, Lauro, Allyson, Lulu

12:40-1:40

3rd grade Tier B/C (4 students)

Room 34: Ana, Caleb, Erik, Angela


 

Wednesday February 28, 2018 Speaking all day

Computers

Tables

8-9

1st/2nd/3rd grade Tier Pre-A (3 students)

Room 23: Yordy

Room 34: Mizhel

Room 36: Yareli

8-9

4th grade Tier B/C (4 students)

Room 30: Edwin, Kimberly, Julia, Daira

9:05-10

5th grade Tier B/C (4 students)

Room 39: Arturo, Ashley, Nelli, Christopher

9:05-10

5th grade Tier B/C (4 students)

Room 35: Moises, Miguel,

Room 39: Julia, Diego

10-10:50

4th grade Tier B/C (4 students)

Room 32: Kennedy, Katerin, Snyder, Emily

10-10:50

4th grade Tier B/C (4 students)

Room 32: Julisa, Adrian, Alexis, Kevin

10:50-11:40

lunch/prep

10:50-11:40

lunch/prep

11:40-12:40

3rd grade Tier B/C (3 students)

Room 37: Maite, Juan, Gabrielle

11:40-12:40

3rd grade Tier B/C (3 students)

Room 37: Omar, Yahairy, Evelin

12:40-1:40

3rd grade Tier A (5 students)

Room 34: Brian, Giselle

Room 37: Valerie, Karla, Miguel

12:40-1:40

4th grade Tier B/C (4 students)

Room 30: Klaudia, Jose, Alexander

Room 31: Brandon


 

Thursday March 1, 2018 Speaking/Accomodations/Make-Ups

Computers

Tables

 
 

9:05- 10:05

Speaking

5th grade Tier B/C (3 students)

Room 35: Ashley, Tiffany, Armando

9:05- 10:05

Speaking

5th grade Tier B/C (3 students)

Room 35: Erick, Luis, Melina

10:05-11:05

Speaking

5th grade Tier B/C (3 students)

Room 35: Sasha, Karen, Cristi

 
   
   
   


 

Friday March 2, 2018 Accomodations/Make-Ups

Computers

Tables with Paper